PREMIER WASTE (UK) HOLDINGS PLC



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
5-6 GREENFIELD CRESCENT EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B15 3BE

Company number
02232586
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST MIDLANDS SKIP HIRE LIMITED 4 January 2001
PREMIER WASTE UK LTD.9 January 2001
WEST MIDLANDS SKIP HIRE LTD9 July 2001
PREMIER WASTE (UK) PLC10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM 2 WATER COURT WATER STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1HP

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company