PREMIERE CINEMAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2014

Address

PREMIERE CINEMAS LIMITED
MERCURY MALL
MERCURY GARDENS
ROMFORD
GREATER LONDON
RM1 3EE
Classification:

Motion picture projection activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07971999
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2012
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carter Hayes
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

METROPLEX CINEMAS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years