PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL FRANCHISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
JAMES HOUSE 55 WELFORD ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 7AR

Company number
00344127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (FRANCHISING) LIMITED17 December 2003
VANGUARD RENTAL (FRANCHISING) LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003441270009

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LUC ETIENNE PELIGRY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL FRANCHISING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company