PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Great Central Square Leicester England LE1 4JS

Company number
00915008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUY SALMON SERVICE LIMITED1 January 1992
ALAMO RENT A CAR (UK) LIMITED8 February 2000
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED23 December 2003
VANGUARD RENTAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Change of details for Premierfirst Vehicle Rental Emea Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-23

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 1 Grand Central Square Leicester LE1 4JS England to 1 Great Central Square Leicester LE1 4JS on 2022-01-07

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Registered office address changed from James House 55 Welford Road Leicester LE2 7AR to 1 Grand Central Square Leicester LE1 4JS on 2021-12-23

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Appointment of Marie-Helene Korvin as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Luc Etienne Peligry as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company