PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
JAMES HOUSE
55 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7AR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01141626
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1973
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Mccall
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Smith
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

VANGUARD RENTAL (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2007
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2003
REPUBLIC INDUSTRIES (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000
EURODOLLAR (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

BEASLEY COURT
WARWICK PLACE
UXBRIDGE
UB5 1PE
Changed 6 Jan 1998

BEASLEY COURT
3 WARWICK PLACE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDX UB8 1PE
Changed 6 Oct 1994

JAMES HOUSE
55 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 7AR
Changed 7 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years