PREMIUM RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
PYRAMID HOUSE 956 HIGH ROAD LONDON N12 9RX

Company number
04019982
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARON JON GROUP LIMITED9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1319 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2012

View Document

11/08/1111 August 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009400,00005998

View Document

04/02/114 February 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/10/103 October 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/09/1015 September 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company