PRESBURY HOMES LIMITED

Address

PRESBURY HOMES LIMITED
47 DARLEY PARK ROAD
DARLEY ABBEY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 1DA
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171705
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £4,880 £31,775 £393
Debtors: £278 £318 £188
Creditors due within one year: £66,489 £85,426 £209,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,331 -£53,333 -£209,279
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £143,798 £147,865
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,996 £9,927
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,996 £9,927 -£601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Beresford
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Beresford
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Beresford
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

PRESBURY HOMES DERBYSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.presburyhomes.construction
www.presburyhomes.net
www.presburyhomes.build
www.presburyhomes.org
www.presburyhom.es
www.presburyhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 7 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years