PRESCIENT HEALTHCARE GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

PRESCIENT HEALTHCARE GROUP (UK) LIMITED
CP HOUSE
97-107 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 5TL
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02619610
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Denison-pender
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcmeeking
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Wildey
9 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2011
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1994

Previous Company Names

PRESCIENT HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2015
BUSINESS RESEARCH GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014
BUSINESS RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
W5 5TL
Changed 10 Mar 2004

SINCLAIR HOUSE
THE AVENUE
LONDON
W13 8NT
Changed 8 Oct 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prescienthealthcaregroup.org
www.prescienthealthcare.group
www.prescienthealthcaregroup.net
www.prescienthealthcaregroup.and
www.prescienthealthcaregroup.marketing
www.prescienthealthcaregroup.markets
www.prescienthealthcaregroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years