PRESCIENT HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cp House 97-107 Uxbridge Road Ealing London W5 5TL

Company number
02539256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHELF 126 LTD11 January 1991
FTC PUBLISHING LIMITED25 October 1991
CAS GROUP (UK) LIMITED21 January 1993
CLEMIS GROUP LIMITED26 March 2001
BUSINESS RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED28 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/07/1820 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

01/09/171 September 2017 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025392560006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRESCIENT HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company