PRESIDENCY LONDON COLLEGE LIMITED

Address

PRESIDENCY LONDON COLLEGE LIMITED
CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7372 7762
Phone: 07738 621 321
Phone: 020 3784 6005
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06343119
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £122,071 £54,523 £22,424
Debtors: £44,524 £26,913 £22,800
Creditors due within one year: £75,514 £33,617 £22,866
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,081 £47,819 £22,358
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,862 £12,407 £18,466
Total Assets less Liabilities: £85,685 £38,274 £9,038
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,685 £38,274 £9,038
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Mohammed
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMPERIAL WESTGREEN COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

MERLIN HOUSE . 122-126
KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4HY
Changed 11 Dec 2014

3 BINNIE HOUSE BATH TERRACE
LONDON
SE1 6QG
Changed 4 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
53 JOSEPH COURT
AMHURST PARK
LONDON
N16 5AJ
Changed 20 Sep 2009

292 WEST GREEN ROAD
LONDON
N15 3QR
Changed 13 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.presidencylondoncollege.co.uk
www.presidencylondoncollege.com
www.presidency.london
www.presidencylondoncollege.education
www.presidencylondoncollege.net
www.presidencylondoncollege.org
www.presidencylondon.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 18 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 18 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years