PRESIDENT ENERGY PARAGUAY LIMITED

Address

PRESIDENT ENERGY PARAGUAY LIMITED
PRESIDENT ENERGY PLC
1200 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS15 8ZA
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182674
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wake-walker
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Wilkinson
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESIDENT PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2013
PRESIDENT ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

11 HILL STREET
LONDON
W1J 5LF
Changed 1 Dec 2014

13 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 30 Jan 2013

C/O PLLG LIMITED 6-8 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.presidentenergyparaguay.co.uk
www.presidentenergyparaguay.com
www.presidentenergyparaguay.net
www.presidentenergyparaguay.org
www.presidentenergyparaguay.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years