PRESIDO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PRESIDO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LOCK 90
TRUMPET STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5LW
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07310497
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gray
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Pugh
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LTD (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2014
RSB INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

JCCO 244 LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

FLANSHAW WAY FLANSHAW LANE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9LP
Changed 13 Sep 2013

FIFTH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.presidoinvestments.co.uk
www.presidoinvestments.com
www.presidoinvestments.net
www.presidoinvestments.media
www.presidoinvestments.and
www.presido.investments
www.presidoinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months