PRESSED METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
235 ICKNIELD STREET HOCKLEY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B18 6QU

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£118.29k
Current assets
£413.59k
Fixed assets
£106.47k
Current creditors
£101.16k
Shareholders funds
£409.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2014

Next statement due by 22 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUSSEY GWENDA PRODUCTS LIMITED10 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/156 May 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2015 FROM
UNIT 5 HEATH ST IND ESTATE
ABBERLEY STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2QL

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL FREDERICK LUCKETT

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROGER JOHN VARLEY

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROGER JOHN VARLEY

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT HENWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company