PRESTEIGNE LIMITED

Address

PRESTEIGNE LIMITED
UNIT E2
SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK
GATWICK ROAD CRAWLEY
SUSSEX
RH10 9NH
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07659 174 689
Phone: 0161 667 2620
Phone: 01293 651 300
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02720446
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£280,000.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Christmas
9 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nicholas Conn
5 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Michael Ransome
19 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEACONSTREAM LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

PRESTEIGNE CHARTER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2014
PRESTEIGNE LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

VENTURE HOUSE
DAVIS ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 1TT
Changed 17 Nov 2003

20 KINGSLEY GROVE
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 8DX
Changed 18 Mar 1993

WEST KENT HOUSE
CROFT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 1DL
Changed 24 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
6 £2,767.97

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 24 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years