PRESTIGE DIGITAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

PRESTIGE DIGITAL LIMITED
SOLAR HOUSE
1-9 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 4RG
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06590593
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2012
Filed on:
17 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dilworth
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Warner
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUGES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR, JULCO HOUSE, 26-28 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AS
Changed 19 Jun 2013

22 GOLDINGS LANE
WATERFORD
HERTFORD
SG14 2PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2009 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 10 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 27 Oct 2011 1
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 3 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years