PRESTIGE FLOORING SERVICES COMMERCIAL LIMITED



Last updated 4 September 2020
Legal registered address
WESTMEAD HOUSE WESTMEAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 7LP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.84k
Shareholders funds
£-5.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05627106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTIGE GOLF SIGNS LIMITED15 October 2015
PRESTIGE FLOORING COMMERCIAL LIMITED26 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/11/1922 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL CROSS

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RUSSELL CROSS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company