PRESTWOOD GARAGE GROUP LIMITED

Address

PRESTWOOD GARAGE GROUP LIMITED
8 CHURCH GREEN EAST
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8BP
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168543
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £88,239 £103,439 £129,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,139 -£103,339 -£129,859
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,861 £64,661 £38,141
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damien Taft
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BCRS BUSINESS LOANS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2016
ROBIN MARK POSTINGS AND KAREN POSTINGS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

TAFT MOTOR SALES & SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ROYAL HOUSE MARKET PLACE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 13 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 3 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years