PRET A MANGER (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
75b Verde 10 Bressenden Place London England SW1E 5DH

Company number
01854213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METYMART LIMITED12 August 1985
M.B.S. (EUROPE) LIMITED2 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Director's details changed for Gustavo Henrique Lins Peixoto on 2022-04-05

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-03

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with no updates

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Appointment of Gustavo Henrique Lins Peixoto as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Thomas Owen Mackay as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company