WEBROOT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

WEBROOT SOLUTIONS LTD
24 ORIENT WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8BY
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04181251
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£91,933.64 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Howe
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
John Post
29 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Shields
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREVX LTD
Changed 1 May 2014
TRUSTCORPS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003
IMMUNIFY LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

3 NEW PARK PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8DZ
Changed 1 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2009 FROM
3 NEW PARK PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8DZ
Changed 18 May 2009

76 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 3NA
Changed 8 Feb 2006

7 ROOKERY ROAD
WYBOSTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3AX
Changed 11 Dec 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webrootsolutions.co.uk
www.webrootsolutions.org
www.webrootsolutions.and
www.webrootsolutions.technology
www.webrootsolutions.active
www.webrootsolutions.community
www.webrootsolutions.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Jul 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 12 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last month