WEBROOT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD

Address

WEBROOT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
24 ORIENT WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE24 8BY
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05400865
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£32,671.84 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Allingham
17 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Post
29 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Shields
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREVX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014
RETENTO LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2009
LEAD ON 2 LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

3 NEW PARK PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8DZ
Changed 1 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2009 FROM
1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2008 FROM
3 NEW PARK PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8DZ
Changed 18 Aug 2008

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6FZ
Changed 9 May 2005

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 15 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webrootsolutionsgroup.co.uk
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.com
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.technology
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.org
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.net
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.community
www.webrootsolutionsgroup.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Jul 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 12 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 23 Mar 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code