AMBASSADOR SEAFOODS LIMITED

Address

AMBASSADOR SEAFOODS LIMITED
UNIT 6 BEELS ROAD
NORTH MOSS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STALLINGBOROUGH
DN41 8DN
Classification:

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787226
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Heard
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRH EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2016
HEARD RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Jan 2017 1
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 1 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years