PRICE PEARSON KIDDERMINSTER LIMITED

Address

PRICE PEARSON KIDDERMINSTER LIMITED
6 CHURCH STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 2AD
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07182619
VAT Number:
GB150 7706 21
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £717 £1,862
Debtors: £238,424 £209,932
Creditors due within one year: £178,783 £158,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,358 £52,994
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £233,000 £228,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,756 £58,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,756 £58,529
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Brassington
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Victoria Brassington
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Common
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Cooper
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Garrington
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Arnold Homer
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lucas
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fiona Mckay
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Price
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Rayney
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Karen Turner
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Turner
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARNETT WADDINGHAM TRUSTEES LIMITED,FIONA JEAN MCKAY,KAREN ANITA TURNER,VICTORIA BRASSINGTON
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2015
CHRISTOPHER COOPER,DAVID EDWARD PRICE,JENNIFER ANNE LONG,KAREN ANITA TURNER
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2014
FINCH HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 9 Apr 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

FINCH HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

FINCH HOUSE 28-30 WOLVERHAMPTON STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 21 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years