PRIDE INTERNATIONAL LUBRICANTS CO. LTD

Address

PRIDE INTERNATIONAL LUBRICANTS CO. LTD
7 CARFAX ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 4BA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07128992
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,011 £1,281 £11,273
Debtors: £151 £12,630 £3,497
Creditors due within one year: £17,352 £19,734 £66,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,190 -£694 -£38,272
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,970 £40,425
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,565 -£28,139 -£38,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,565 -£28,139 -£38,272
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Junaid Godil
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHECKYOURLUBE LTD
Changed 1 Jun 2012
PRIDE LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

216 HIGH ROAD
ROMFORD
RM6 6LS
Changed 8 Mar 2015

216 HIGH ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM6 6LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2013

610 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2012 FROM, 78 YORK STREET, LONDON, W1H 1DP, ENGLAND
Changed 28 May 2012

78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2011

92A GOODMAYES ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9UU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2011

78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
Changed 23 May 2011

523-525 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years