PRIDESTART LTD

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2014

Address

PRIDESTART LTD
25 WHITMORE ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B10 0NR
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07534 007 054
Phone: 0121 661 9360
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717800
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
23 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Abdulahi
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mohamed Abdullahi
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mohamed Elmi
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohamed Sharif
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HUMAN RELIEF AGENCY LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2013
PRIDESTART LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PRIDESTART LIMITED
UNIT 14B HIGHGATE SQUARE CRAFT CENTRE
8 HIGHGATE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013

SUITE 1, THE FIREMASTER'S HOUSE
HIGHGATE SQUARE CRAFT CENTRE 8 HIGHGATE SQAURE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 0DU
Changed 9 May 2012

471 COVENTRY ROAD.
SMALL HEALTH
BIRMINGHAM
B10 0TJ
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pridestart.com
www.pridestart.organic
www.pridestart.services
www.pridestart.active
www.pridestart.org
www.pridestart.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 21 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years