PRIESTLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

PRIESTLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED
49A MILL ROAD
SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK44 1NX
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732948
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £5,782 £11,818 £8,585
Debtors: £3,453 £1,114
Creditors due within one year: £9,892 £9,859 £7,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£657 £3,073 £975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,042 £5,338 £3,995
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adbrite Services Ltd
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Priestley
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIESTLEY RAIL LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

57 HIGH STREET
CLAPHAM
BEDFORD
MK41 6AG
Changed 30 Jan 2016

112 OREGON WAY
CHADDESDEN
DERBY
DE21 6UP
Changed 9 Jan 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2008 FROM
72A NORTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1YD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.priestleyengineering.co.uk
www.priestleyengineering.com
www.priestleyengineering.net
www.priestley.engineering
www.priestleyengineering.org
www.priestleyengineer.ing
www.priestleyengineering.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 23 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 20 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years