PRIMARY FLUID POWER LIMITED

Address

PRIMARY FLUID POWER LIMITED
CADDICK ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9HP
Classification:

Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00926679
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1968 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,800,100.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryce Brooks
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Browne
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jon Burke
11 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sean Fennon
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Mcgrady
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Merrie
4 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

BERENDSEN PMC LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001
BERENDSEN FLUID POWER LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 19A SANDYWAY
AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 4DS
Changed 4 Jul 2002

UNITS 1 AND 2
FREDERICK STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS, WS2 9QF
Changed 22 Sep 1992

COMMERCIAL ROAD,
TOTTON,
SOUTHAMPTON SO4 3ZQ
Changed 22 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.primaryfluidpower.co.uk
www.primaryfluidpower.com
www.primaryfluidpower.and
www.primaryfluidpower.equipment
www.primaryfluidpower.net
www.primaryfluidpower.org
www.primaryfluidpower.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years