PRIMAS LAW LIMITED

Address

PRIMAS LAW LIMITED
THE WHITEHOUSE WILDERPOOL BUSINESS PARK
GREENHALLS AVENUE
STOCKTON HEATH
CHESHIRE
WA4 6HK
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 3283 4066
Phone: 0161 235 6438
Phone: 01928 248 672
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08438862
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £271,174 £43,541 £28,884
Debtors: £111,498 £72,161 £21,764
Creditors due within one year: £190,060 £53,274 £39,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £255,194 £94,335 £13,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £259,022 £99,411 £16,996
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Baxter
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Kerr
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRISM LAW LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

CINNABAR COURT 5300 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
CHESHIRE
WA4 4GE
Changed 15 Sep 2016

5 HILLSBORO AVENUE
FRODSHAM
WA6 7QY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2013

DUFTON KELLNER BARNSTON HOUSE BEACON LANE, HESWALL
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH60 0EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 2 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years