PRIMASIL SILICONES LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGTON ROAD WEOBLEY HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 8QU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£43.20k
Current assets
£4.61m
Current creditors
£3.59m
Shareholders funds
£2.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01357452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

20170 - Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMASIL LIMITED6 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRIMASIL SILICONES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company