PRIME AIR EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Camp Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6EW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£1.48m
Current assets
£5.99m
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£4.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03897611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVSOURCE LIMITED4 January 2000
AVISOURCE LIMITED30 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRIME AIR EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company