PRIME DOORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2012

Address

PRIME DOORS LIMITED
CHANDLER HOUSE
5 TALBOT ROAD
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2ZF
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of veneer sheets, plywood, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03321224
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
8 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

SALFORD INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 STOCKFIELD MILL
MELBOURNE STREET, CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 9EN
Changed 1 Jun 2010

UNIT 1, EURO HOUSE
OVERBRIDGE ROAD
SALFORD
M7 1SL
Changed 23 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.primedoors.org
www.primedoors.and
www.primedoors.org.uk
www.primedoors.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 8 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 28 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 6 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 3 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 6 Apr 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years