PRIME GLOBAL MEDICAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
Mere House Brook Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GP

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2015
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£2
Fixed assets
£50.23k
Current creditors
£232
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03642172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTUREACCRUE LIMITED17 February 1999
PRIME MEDICA HOLDINGS LIMITED22 December 2004
THE PRIME MEDICAL GROUP LTD13 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registration of charge 036421720004, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registration of charge 036421720005, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company