PRIME TRADERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

PRIME TRADERS LTD
516 FORTIS HOUSE
160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
IG11 8BB
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737140
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2012
Filed on:
22 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wali Khan
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

PRIME FURNITURE LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2013
MIRACLE TECH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

3 HUNTINGDON STREET
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 1HS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2012

1-3 HUNTINGDON STREET
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 1HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2011

DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Aug 2011

29 CHRISTIAN FIELDS
LONDON
SW16 3JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2011

2 ROSTELLA ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 0HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011

257 STREATHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6PE
Changed 7 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.primetraders.services
www.primetraders.org.uk
www.primetraders.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 May 2012 1
31 Oct 2011 7 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 15 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 22 Sep 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years