PRINCE MINERALS LIMITED

Company number 05582239



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
DUKE STREET FENTON STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDERKEY LIMITED17 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/11/1925 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RALF SCHONFELDERView PDF
25/11/1925 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG CHERRYView PDF
12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company