PRINCIPLE LEISURE NORTH EAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 2 COLLINGWOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1JF

Company number
06773702
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUACLEAR NORTH EAST LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1331 October 2013 BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

View Document

10/07/1310 July 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/04/1310 April 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRINCIPLE LEISURE NORTH EAST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company