PRINCIPLE SPIRA LIMITED

Address

PRINCIPLE SPIRA LIMITED
C/O PRINCIPLE SYSTEMS LIMITED TANDEM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATERLOO
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0AN
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02572178
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Butterfield
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Pitt
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Victoria Woodings
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wright
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2016
RICHARD BUTTERFIELD
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

SPIRA PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2A PECKLETON LANE BUSINESS
PARK, PECKLETON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7RN
Changed 8 Jul 2013

UNIT 14 PECKLETON BUSINESS PARK
PECKLETON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7RN
Changed 23 Jan 2008

UNIT 3 OAKS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STATION ROAD
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
Changed 13 Apr 1994

4A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF4 3LW
Changed 15 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.principlespira.net
www.principlespira.productions
www.principlespira.org
www.principlespira.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years