PRINT CONCERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

PRINT CONCERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OX1 4HL
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03275288
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,526.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Underwood
6 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2001
3I GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

COLESLAW 317 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE PONY ROAD
HOSPATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXFORD
OXON
OX4 2RD
Changed 5 Mar 2008

BEEDON HILL HOUSE
BEEDON
NEWBURY
RG20 8SG
Changed 7 Sep 2006

3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 9 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.printconcern.media
www.printcon.cern
www.printconcern.net
www.printconcern.org.uk
www.printconcern.org
www.printconcern.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years