PRINTSMILE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2009

Address

PRINTSMILE LIMITED
8 GRANGE ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B66 4NH
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05224773
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2008
Filed on:
10 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loxley Taylor
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BIG SMILE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008
THINKER TAYLOR LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

NO 1 THE MALTINGS
2 ANDERSON ROAD BEARWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4AR
Changed 9 Dec 2008

17-19 CHURCH ROAD
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B31 2JZ
Changed 7 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 6 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 5 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 17 May 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years