PRIORY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Fairland Street Wymondham Norfolk NR18 0AN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£457.77k
Current assets
£546.45k
Fixed assets
£132.56k
Current creditors
£298.03k
Shareholders funds
£374.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03464772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUGTONE LIMITED6 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with updates

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Jonathan Charles Briggs as a person with significant control on 2020-12-10

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company