GATWICK AUDIOLOGY LTD

Address

GATWICK AUDIOLOGY LTD
127 BUCKSWOOD DRIVE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8JB
Phone: 01293 784 034
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790699
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £48 £15,493 £3,416
Creditors due within one year: £6,734 £700 £1,262
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,686 £14,793 £14,441
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,711 £36,226
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,551 £21,735 £7,769
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,551 £21,735 £7,769
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bindu Philip
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Prince Punnoose
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIVATE REHAB SERVICES (PRS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2016
PRIVATE REHAB SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

66B SYDNEY ROAD
WATFORD
WD18 7QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2013

43 SEYMOUR ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2012

MEDWYN CENTRE REIGATE ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

MEDWYN CENTRE REIGATE ROAD
DORKING
RH4 1SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gatwickaudiology.com
www.gatwickaudiology.org
www.gatwickaudiology.works
www.gatwickaudiology.work
www.gatwickaudiology.org.uk
www.gatwickaudiology.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years