PRO ACTIVE FACILITIES AND MAINTENANCE UK LTD

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

PRO ACTIVE FACILITIES AND MAINTENANCE UK LTD
KENSINGON HOUSE WESTMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO26 6RQ
Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06965278
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2010
Filed on:
1 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

COMPLETE CLEANING YORK LTD
Changed 13 May 2010

Previous Addresses

25 CAMERON GROVE
SOUTH BANK
YORK
NORTH YORKS
YO23 1LE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2011

FIRCROFT DEPOT MOOR LANE
HAXBY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO322QW
Changed 31 Aug 2010

8 PEEL CLOSE
HESLINGTON
YORK
YO10 5EN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2010

24 WEST NOOKS
HAXBY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 3FD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 17 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years