PRO HAULAGE (EY) LTD

Address

PRO HAULAGE (EY) LTD
25 BAILEYWOOD LANE
HOLME-ON-SPALDING-MOOR
YORK
ENGLAND
YO43 4ER
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05376454
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £18,060 £1,996
Debtors: £32,940 £9,716
Creditors due within one year: £53,769 £28,450 £17,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,829 -£674 -£15,139
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,871 £17,104
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,905 £14,027 -£3,949
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,905 £14,027 -£3,949
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Oxtoby
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRO DRIVING SERVICES (EY) LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

3 THE SHIRES, MOOR END
HOLME-ON-SPALDING-MOOR
YORK
YO43 4EH
Changed 4 Mar 2016

43 SOUTHGATE
MARKET WEIGHTON
YORK
YO43 3BH
Changed 24 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 15 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 8 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 17 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years