PRO-OFFICE BUSINESS FURNITURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 & 7 Phoenix Buildings Goatmill Industrial Park Merthyr Tydfil CF48 3TD
Company received £17,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£109.41k
Fixed assets
£56.91k
Current creditors
£76.58k
Shareholders funds
£38.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03698164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2024

Next statement due by 3 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLESTART LIMITED17 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2424 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-20 with no updates

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/01/2323 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-20 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company