PRO-VACUUM LIMITED



Last updated 30 May 2012
Legal registered address
UNIT 10 MERSE ROAD NORTH MOONS MOAT REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM B98 9HL

Company number
06662416
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 883 LIMITED2 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1213 March 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011Annual return made up to 1 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1031 August 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company