PROAXIS LEGAL LIMITED

Address

PROAXIS LEGAL LIMITED
DELAMERE SUITE INNOSPEC PARK
OIL SITES ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 4EY
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04494454
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£60.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Griffiths
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carl Griffths
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Tunstall
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

ACCIDENT ANGELS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

9 PWLL Y HWYADEN
FLINT
CLWYD
CH6 5TW
Changed 1 Sep 2010

INNOSPEC PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 4EY
Changed 3 Jan 2010

4A BRIDGEGATE PAVILLON
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QH
Changed 29 Mar 2005

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 31 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proaxislegal.co.uk
www.proaxislegal.com
www.proaxislegal.markets
www.proaxislegal.marketing
www.proaxislegal.net
www.proaxislegal.org
www.proaxisle.gal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 10 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Jan 2012 3
31 Oct 2010 31 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years