ADM PROTEXIN LIMITED

Address

ADM PROTEXIN LIMITED
C/O EVERSECRETARY LIMITED EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M1 5ES
(479 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01122942
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£103,434.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Ayuk
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Henri Kanemaru
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Toby Lewis
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Aileen Lockington
21 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Vikram Luthar
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
John Melling
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Orla Muldoon
15 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Jonathan Sowler
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROBIOTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2018

Previous Addresses

PROBIOTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED LOPEN HEAD
SOUTH PETHERTON
SOMERSET
TA13 5JH
Changed 22 Aug 2018

MATTS LANE
STOKE SUB HAMDON
SOMERSET
TA14 6QE
Changed 15 Apr 2010

C/O TITHEBARN LTD
ROAD FIVE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 3PG
Changed 13 Aug 2002

TITHEBARN HOUSE
WELD ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR8 2LY
Changed 10 Aug 1999

MICHELDEVER STATION
WINCHESTER
HANTS
SO21 3AR
Changed 7 Jun 1995

CHOLDERTON ROAD
GRATELEY
ANDOVER
HANTS SP11 8QR
Changed 11 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 26 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 10 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 9 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 24 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 6 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years