PRODRIVE AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

PRODRIVE AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED
PRODRIVE HEADQUARTERS
CHALKER WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX16 4XD
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03255719
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,002.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bailey
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Cartwright
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tim Colchester
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

TICKFORD ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001
INGLEBY (940) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1997

Previous Addresses

ACORN WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3ER
Changed 20 Apr 2015

C/O PRODRIVE MOTORSPORT LIMITED
ACRON WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 3ER
Changed 6 Jun 2003

TICKFORD HOUSE
8 TANNERS DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK14 5BN
Changed 10 Dec 2001

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 9 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years