PRODUCE WORLD (ISLEHAM) LIMITED

Address

PRODUCE WORLD (ISLEHAM) LIMITED
STANLEY'S FARM GREAT DROVE
YAXLEY
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE7 3TW
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969579
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1,500 £1,500 £1,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,500 £1,500 £1,500
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burgess
19 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Philip Jones
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Moody
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2014
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

PRODUCE WORLD IFP LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013
ISLEHAM FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
Changed 3 Apr 2017

C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
Changed 1 May 2015

WHITEHALL FARM TEMPLE ROAD
ISLEHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2011

C/O C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
STATION BRIDGE YAXLEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE7 3EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2011

C/O C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2011

WHITEHALL FARM
TEMPLE ROAD, ISLEHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5RD
Changed 10 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 14 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 3 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
27 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
28 Jun 2013 16 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years