PRODUCE WORLD INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 03107225



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
STANLEY'S FARM GREAT DROVE YAXLEY PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE7 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 23 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 23 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2018

Next statement due by 11 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUTTON BRIDGE LIMITED9 May 2000
SOLANUM LIMITED18 March 2003
PRODUCE WORLD LIMITED10 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
14/05/1914 May 201906/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200989.10View PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HIGGINSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company