PRODUCT DESIGN UNDERSTOOD LIMITED

Address

PRODUCT DESIGN UNDERSTOOD LIMITED
399 DIDSBURY ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3HB
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04094875
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £17,719 £84,887 £35,468
Debtors: £12,489 £15,531 £13,048
Creditors due within one year: £20,165 £47,009 £33,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,126 £53,409 £14,720
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,157 £58,132 £21,004
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Thomas
20 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANJUAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002
EXRIVA POS LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2000
EXEGESYS SYSTEMS UK LTD
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

14 MARKET PLACE
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9HT
Changed 14 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 16 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 11 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 22 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 8 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 21 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years