PRODUCTION MATTERS EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

PRODUCTION MATTERS EVENTS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR SOLAR HOUSE
1-9 ROMFORD ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E15 4RG
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03206591
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
8 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2012
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Fowler
15 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Rodgers
10 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alma Stephens
3 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REDRIVER FILMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2010
RED RIVER MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008
RED RIVER FILMS LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2000

Previous Addresses

JULCO HOUSE 5TH FLOOR 26-28 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AS
Changed 19 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2009 FROM
JULCO HOUSE JONES AND PARTNERS
26 - 28 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AS
Changed 12 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2009 FROM
325 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1LJ
Changed 6 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.productionmattersevents.co.uk
www.productionmattersevents.com
www.productionmattersevents.org.uk
www.productionmattersevents.net
www.productionmattersevents.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 5 May 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years